Weather in Al Kharj
Friday 30 October 2026
☀️
36°
Clear sky
Feels like 33°
Humidity 12%
MAX
36°
MIN
21°
0.0 mm
Precipitation
9 km/h
Wind
0 %
Cloud cover
SE
Wind direction
05:55
Sunrise
17:13
Sunset
15-Day Forecast / Al Kharj
Weather conditions for the next 15 days
- Today26 OctClear sky36° / 22°0 mm0%9 – 12 km/hSouth-East7High
- Tomorrow27 OctClear sky36° / 22°0 mm0%10 – 14 km/hSouth7High
- Wednesday28 OctScattered clouds37° / 22°0 mm0%11 – 16 km/hSouth-West7High
- Thursday29 OctClear sky37° / 22°0 mm0%6 – 8 km/hSouth-West7High
- Friday30 OctClear sky36° / 21°0 mm0%6 – 9 km/hSouth-East7High
- Saturday31 OctBroken clouds36° / 22°0 mm0%12 – 17 km/hSouth-East7High
- Sunday1 NovClear sky36° / 24°0 mm0%13 – 18 km/hSouth7High
- Monday2 NovClear sky36° / 23°0 mm0%12 – 17 km/hSouth-East7High
UV Index - Al Kharj
Friday 30 October 2026
High
7
02571011+
Seek shade from late morning to mid-afternoon. Recommended sunscreen: SPF 50
Sunscreen recommended
SPF 50
Air Quality - Al Kharj
Particles <2.5 µm
Very poor
74.62 μg/m³
0-1212-3535-5555+
Everyone may experience effects. Avoid prolonged outdoor activities.
Particles <10 µm295.45μg/m³
Ozone75μg/m³
Data updated hourly
Location / Al Kharj
Interactive map
Map loads on demand
Al Kharj
Live weather
Temperature Chart / Al Kharj
Temperatures and rainfall over 15 days
High
37°
Low
21°
Avg. high
36.3°
Avg. low
22.3°
Total rainfall
0.0 mm
Avg. rainfall
0.0 mm
Other Cities in Saudi Arabia
Weather in major cities
Frequently Asked Questions
Get instant answers about the weather in Al Kharj
Tomorrow in Al Kharj: Clear sky ☀️, with a high of 36°C and a low of 22°C.
Need more information?
Our weather data is updated regularly to give you the most accurate forecasts.
Last updated: 2026-10-25